?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
19 November 2010 @ 05:11 am
Goods, goods goods!!!  
(err..yep, I just deleted the post cause I just realized....I already posted it LOL *phail*) xDDD

MOD NOTE
So....because I'm wide awake right now, I wanted to start translating posts.
BUT, then when I went back to the wayback machine I very sadly discovered that a bunch of the cached pages were deleted. I dunno if that's because the waybackmachine is upgrading (because I did notice a layout change) or if Ameba's started clearing out their really old stuff. xx;;

Anyway, because of that I ended up starting with March 1, 2008 instead of a post way back in 2006 which I honestly was looking forward to translating ;-; *tear* sorry guys.
btw, another slight downside in digging back archives that I just realized is that I can't access the Ameba locked entries ><;;;; rawr boo fufufufufu 


well, anyway, I shall do my best to translate as much stuff as I can for you guys
Tags:
 
 
 
Hyacinthexenocia on November 19th, 2010 10:12 am (UTC)
♥ ^^b
shamrock_nshamrock_n on November 19th, 2010 11:58 am (UTC)
Great :)
I'll be waiting for your posts :D
hyprakktivhyprakktiv on November 19th, 2010 04:28 pm (UTC)
Awww, don't fret too much. Just have fun, na? ^ ^